Is SESAME, GINGER & KOREAN CHILI PORTABELLA JERKY, SESAME, GINGER & KOREAN CHILI Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Portabella Mushrooms, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar, Alcohol, Vinegar And Lactic Acid), Light Brown Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Gochujang Chili Sauce (Water, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice, Red Pepper Powder, Salt, Alcohol (To Preserve Freshness), Garlic, And Onion), Dehydrated Garlic, Ginger, Dehydrated Onion, Sesame Seed Oil, Safflower Oil, Sesame Seeds, Gochugaru Chili Flakes, Psyllium, Portabella Mushrooms, Psyllium
Check SESAME, GINGER & KOREAN CHILI PORTABELLA JERKY, SESAME, GINGER & KOREAN CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SESAME, GINGER & KOREAN CHILI PORTABELLA JERKY, SESAME, GINGER & KOREAN CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Sesame Ginger -- 8 fl oz
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
ASIAN SESAME WITH GINGER & SOY DRESSING & MARINADE, ASIAN SESAME WITH GINGER & SOY
Newmans Own Dressing Low Fat Sesame Ginger - 16 Fl. Oz.
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger
Where to buy
SESAME, GINGER & KOREAN CHILI PORTABELLA JERKY, SESAME, GINGER & KOREAN CHILI is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


