Is Seven Sundays Wildberry Protein Oats With Flax & Chia Gluten Free?

Description
Berry-forward flavor with bright tart-sweet notes; texture combines a soft base and crunchy clusters for a pronounced contrast. Commonly prepared hot, soaked overnight, added to yogurt, or eaten straight as a quick breakfast or snack. Reviewers praise the fruit flavor and versatility while noting occasional clumping and varying sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- upcycled oat protein
upcycled oat protein
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Berry-forward flavor with bright tart-sweet notes; texture combines a soft base and crunchy clusters for a pronounced contrast. Commonly prepared hot, soaked overnight, added to yogurt, or eaten straight as a quick breakfast or snack. Reviewers praise the fruit flavor and versatility while noting occasional clumping and varying sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats, Upcycled Oat Protein*, Maple Syrup, Wildberry Blend (montmorency Cherries, Blueberries, Cranberries, Apple Juice), Flax Seeds, Coconut Sugar, Chia Seeds, Sea Salt. Made In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Milk, Eggs, Sesame, And Soy.
Check Seven Sundays Wildberry Protein Oats With Flax & Chia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seven Sundays Wildberry Protein Oats With Flax & Chia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cereal · Dried


