Is Siggi's Plant-Based Coconut Blend Toasted Coconut Gluten Free?

Description
Moderately sweet, toasted and nutty flavor with a creamy yet slightly fibrous texture; reviewers often mention a smooth mouthfeel with occasional graininess. Commonly spooned into bowls, paired with granola or fruit, stirred into smoothies, or used as a spread; users cite consistent flavor and convenient single-serve packaging and versatile use.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Moderately sweet, toasted and nutty flavor with a creamy yet slightly fibrous texture; reviewers often mention a smooth mouthfeel with occasional graininess. Commonly spooned into bowls, paired with granola or fruit, stirred into smoothies, or used as a spread; users cite consistent flavor and convenient single-serve packaging and versatile use.
Ingredients
Coconut Milk (water, Coconut Cream), Pea Protein, Care Sugar, Coconut Cream, Coconut Oil, Macadamia Nuts, Tapioca Flour, Natural Flavour, Fruit Pectin, Live Active Cultures. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut, Macadamia).
Check Siggi's Plant-Based Coconut Blend Toasted Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siggi's Plant-Based Coconut Blend Toasted Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Where to buy
Siggi's Plant-Based Coconut Blend Toasted Coconut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch, Spreadable


