Is Specially Selected Creamy Swiss & Parmesan Deluxe Cheesy Potatoes Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes* (potatoes, Freshness Protected By Sodium Bisulfite), Seasoning (maltodextrin, Cornstarch, Salt, Sugar, Garlic*, Modified Cornstarch, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Swiss Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Yeast, Extract) Nofat Milk, Citric Acid, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Spice, Lactic Acid, Paprika Extract (color), Turmeric Extract (color)), Cheese Sauce (skim Milk, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Cheese Cheddar, Parmesan (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Sodium Alginate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid To Preserve Freshness), Shallots*, *dried. Contains: Milk.
Check Specially Selected Creamy Swiss & Parmesan Deluxe Cheesy Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Creamy Swiss & Parmesan Deluxe Cheesy Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Specially Selected Creamy Swiss & Parmesan Deluxe Cheesy Potatoes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


