Is Specially Selected Light & Creamy Keralan Inspired Coconut Curry Cooking Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • single cream

single cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onion, tomato, coconut, single cream and a blend of spices.

Check Specially Selected Light & Creamy Keralan Inspired Coconut Curry Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep