Is Speculoos Cookie Butter Snack Combination (Cookie Butter and Speculoos Cookies) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- unvleached wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cookie Butter 57% Speculoos (Wheat Flour, Candy Sugar, Margarine (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Vegetable Mono-and Diglycerides From Fatty Acids), Citric Acid, Alctic Acid, Color Added (Beta Carotene), Butterflavor (Non-dairy)), Sugar, Soy Flour, Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Cinnamon, Nutmeg), Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Sugar, Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithin, Speculoos Cookies: Unvleached Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm And Rapeseed), Sugarcandy Syrup, Leavening, Salt, Cinnamon, Sunflower Lechitin
Check Speculoos Cookie Butter Snack Combination (Cookie Butter and Speculoos Cookies) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Speculoos Cookie Butter Snack Combination (Cookie Butter and Speculoos Cookies) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Speculoos Cookie Butter Snack Combination (Cookie Butter and Speculoos Cookies) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


