Is SPECULOOS COOKIE FLAVOR BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SPECULOOS COOKIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- cream
- yogurt
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Fructose, Sugar, Pumpkin Puree, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Fruit Juice, Annatto Extract, Beta Carotene (For Color), Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Cinnamon, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Contains Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricu
Check SPECULOOS COOKIE FLAVOR BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SPECULOOS COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPECULOOS COOKIE FLAVOR BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SPECULOOS COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SPECULOOS COOKIE FLAVOR BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SPECULOOS COOKIE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


