Is Spoon Granola Happy Gut Maple & Cinnamon Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gluten-Free Wholegrain Oats (46%), Chopped Dates, Hulled Buckwheat, Sunflower Oil, Chicory Fibre, Walnuts, Coconut Chips, Millet Grains, Sunflower Seeds, Yellow Linseed, Brown Linseed, Pumpkin Seeds, Maple Syrup (2%), Puffed Amaranth, Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon (0.2%), GanedenBC30® (Bacillus Coagulans GBI-30 6086), Salt.
Check Spoon Granola Happy Gut Maple & Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spoon Granola Happy Gut Maple & Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Nature Valley Granola Crunch, Cinnamon, Crunchy Granola Bag
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Pumpkin Cinnamon -- 12 oz
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Cereal · Granule


