This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Starburst Strawberry Chewing Gum Sugar Free Bottle 30 cubes Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweeteners Xylitol, Sorbitol, Mannitol, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Gum Base, Flavourings, Thickener Gum Arabic, Acid Citric Acid, Emulsifier Soybean Lecithin, Acid Malic Acid, Humectant Glycerol, Glazing Agent Carnauba Wax, Colour E172, Antioxidant BHA

Check Starburst Strawberry Chewing Gum Sugar Free Bottle 30 cubes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Starburst Strawberry Chewing Gum Sugar Free Bottle 30 cubes is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Candy · Cube, Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Starburst Strawberry Chewing Gum Sugar Free Bottle 30 cubes | Spoonful