Is Sweet Life Sugar Free Kitchen Lamington Cake Mix 250g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium caseinate
calcium caseinate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Sugar Free Sweeteners (Erythritol, Xylitol), Gluten Free Coconut Flour, Almond Meal, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate (From Milk), Gluten Free Baking Powder, Psyllium, Natural Vanilla Extract, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Salt
Check Sweet Life Sugar Free Kitchen Lamington Cake Mix 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Life Sugar Free Kitchen Lamington Cake Mix 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Where to buy
Sweet Life Sugar Free Kitchen Lamington Cake Mix 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


