Is Taylor Farms Chopped Salad Kit Greek With Greek Green Olives - Each Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Savoy Cabbage, Romaine Lettuce, Greek Vinaigrette (Soybean Oil, Water, Cider Vinegar, Olive Oil, Salt, Feta Cheese [Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes], Monosodium Glutamate, Black Olives, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Ferrous Gluconate), Broccoli Stalk, Green Olives (Green Olives, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Kosher Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Green Onion, Parsley, Celery, Flat Bread Chips (Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Natural Flavor, Canola Oil, Contains 2% or Less: Yeast, Soybean Oil, Salt).
Check Taylor Farms Chopped Salad Kit Greek With Greek Green Olives - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Chopped Salad Kit Greek With Greek Green Olives - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Marketside Sunflower Bacon Crunch Chopped Salad Kit
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Chopped Salad Kit Greek With Greek Green Olives - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


