Is Team Nutrition Protein Snack Bar Mint Crisp 55g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- no added sugar milk choc
- milk solids
- whey protein concentrate
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- 322
- 422
- humectant
- natural flavour
- +2 more
no added sugar milk choc
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Team Nutrition Protein Blend [Whey Protein Isolate(Milk),Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Soy Protein Isolate], Polydextrose, No Added Sugar Milk Choc (20%) [Sweetener (965), Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (Soy 322), Natural Flavour], Humectant (422), Maltitol, Sorbitol, Vegetable Oil, Choc Biscuit Flavoured Sprinkle, Vegetable Fat, Choc Protein Crisps(Soy), Natural Flavour [Choc Mint], Sugar Free Peppermint Chips (1%), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (322 (Soy)),Salt, Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols).
Check Team Nutrition Protein Snack Bar Mint Crisp 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Team Nutrition Protein Snack Bar Mint Crisp 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Team Nutrition Protein Snack Bar Mint Crisp 55g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


