Is Tesco Beautifully Balanced Tuna & Potato Salad 260G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Potato (18%), Cherry Tomato, Tuna (Fish) (13%), Cucumber, Lettuce, Carrot, Water, Red Pepper, Yellow Pepper, Spring Onion, Rice Vinegar, Chives, Cornflour, Sugar, Maple Syrup, Salt, Lemon Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Mustard Seed, Garlic Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Beautifully Balanced Tuna & Potato Salad 260G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Beautifully Balanced Tuna & Potato Salad 260G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Resers American Classics Potato Salad Deviled Egg - 1 Lb
Freshness Guaranteed Original Potato Salad, Ready to Serve Family Tub, 32 oz (Refrigerated)
Reser American Classics Potato Salad Original - 16 Oz.
Where to buy
Tesco Beautifully Balanced Tuna & Potato Salad 260G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


