Is Tesco Finest Chicken Tikka Masala 300G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast (26%), Tomato Purée, Single Cream (Milk), Onion, Onion Purée, Yogurt (Milk), Coconut Milk, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Cashew Nut, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Salt, Coriander Leaf, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Paprika, Green Chilli Purée, Butter (Milk), Colour (Paprika Extract), Smoked Sugar, Lemon Juice, Turmeric Powder, Kashmiri Chilli Powder, Mint, Fenugreek, Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Black Pepper, Cardamom Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Clove Powder, Chilli Powder, Fennel, Bay Leaf, Lemon Oil.
Check Tesco Finest Chicken Tikka Masala 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Chicken Tikka Masala 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chicken Tikka
Sukhi's Chicken Tikka Masala
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
TANDOOR CHEF, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH CUMIN-INFUSED BASMATI RICE
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Chicken Tikka Masala 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


