Is Think! Keto Protein Bars Chocolate Mouse Pie Naturally Flavoured Bars Gluten Free?

Description
Rich chocolate mousse pie flavor with a dense, slightly soft texture that mixes creamy center notes and chewy exterior. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, dessert substitute, or quick post-exercise bite. Customer reviews note dessert-like taste and convenience, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional chalky or grainy mouthfeel issues.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate mousse pie flavor with a dense, slightly soft texture that mixes creamy center notes and chewy exterior. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, dessert substitute, or quick post-exercise bite. Customer reviews note dessert-like taste and convenience, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional chalky or grainy mouthfeel issues.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Vegetable Fat Blend (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Erythritol, Almond Butter, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Chicory Root Fiber, Buttermilk, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Steviol Glycosides, Tocopherols. Contains: Milk, Peanut, And Tree Nuts (almond). Made In A Facility That Processes Soy, Other Tree Nuts, Wheat, And Egg.
Check Think! Keto Protein Bars Chocolate Mouse Pie Naturally Flavoured Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Think! Keto Protein Bars Chocolate Mouse Pie Naturally Flavoured Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Kirkland Signature Chewy Protein Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


