Is Turtles Caramel Nut Cluster, Original Pecan, Minis Vegetarian?

Description
Small bite size confections offering a rich, sweet flavor and contrasting texture—creamy folds with crunchy pieces. Commonly enjoyed as quick snacks, party bowl additions, or dessert toppings; shoppers praise the convenient portioning and satisfying mouthfeel, while some reviewers note occasional variability in sizing and packaging on retail sites, as reported.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small bite size confections offering a rich, sweet flavor and contrasting texture—creamy folds with crunchy pieces. Commonly enjoyed as quick snacks, party bowl additions, or dessert toppings; shoppers praise the convenient portioning and satisfying mouthfeel, while some reviewers note occasional variability in sizing and packaging on retail sites, as reported.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Butteroil, Lactose, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanillin, Salt), Pecans, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Nonfat Milk, Butteroil, and Less than 1% of Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color.
Check Turtles Caramel Nut Cluster, Original Pecan, Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turtles Caramel Nut Cluster, Original Pecan, Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Nabisco Minis Premium Original Saltine Crackers, 11 Oz.
Where to buy
Turtles Caramel Nut Cluster, Original Pecan, Minis is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


