Is vegetarian lasagna Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED MACARONI (SEMOLINA, EGG WHITE, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, FOLIC ACID), MUSHROOMS, GREEN BEANS, CORN, TOMATO SAUCE, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, DEHYDRATED BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL COLOR), WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, WHEY SOLIDS, NATURAL PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR), SPICE.

Check vegetarian lasagna against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Meal · Pouch, Slice, Bar

Flavor
SavoryUmamiCheesySalty
Texture
CreamySoftDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDinnerOn The Go