Is Vitafusion Melatonin Sugar Free Sleep Support Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shellfish
- fish
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Melatonin, Passion Flower, Chamomile Flower, Lemon Balm Leaf, Maltitol, Gelatin, Water; Less Than Tim 2% Of: Blend Of Oils (coconut And/or Palm) With Beeswax Of And/or Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Color (annatto Extract), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, And Sucralose. Contains: Tree Is Nuts (coconut), Processed In A Facility With Products That Contain Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Vitafusion Melatonin Sugar Free Sleep Support Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Melatonin Sugar Free Sleep Support Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Zarbee's Naturals Children's Sleep With Melatonin Natural Berry Flavor Gummies
OLLY Sleep Melatonin, L-Theanine & Botanicals Gummy
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


