Is VOOST Effervescent Multivitamin 40 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- as dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- colecalciferol
- vit d3
- vit b12
- +8 more
as dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients Per Tablet: Sodium Chloride 87.5 mg, Potassium Chloride 149 mg, Sodium Bicarbonate 378 mg, Citric Acid 684 mg, Glucose 1.87 g, Each Tablet Contains 77 mg Of Potassium. If You Have Kidney Disease Or Are Taking Heart Or Blood Pressure Medicines, Consult Your Doctor Or Pharmacist Before Use, Active Ingredients Per Tablet: Thiamine (Vit B1) (As Thiamine Nitrate) 1.1 mg, Riboflavin(Vit B2) (As Riboflavin Sodium Phosphate) 1.4 mg, Nicotinamide (Vit B3) 16 mg, Pantothenic Acid (Vit B5) (As Calcium Pantothenate) 6 mg, Pyridoxine (Vit B6) (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride) 1.4 mg, Cyanocobalamin(Vit B12) 2.5 microgram, Biotin 50 microgram, Folic Acid200 microgram, Ascorbic Acid (Vit C) 80 mg, Colecalciferol (Vit D3) 200 Iu 5 microgram, Dl-Alpha- Tocopherol (Vit E) (As Dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate) 12 mg, Iron(As Ferrous Gluconate Dihydrate ) 10 mg, Zinc (As Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate) 10 mg, Magnesium (As Magnesium Carbonate Hydrate) 58 mg
Check VOOST Effervescent Multivitamin 40 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VOOST Effervescent Multivitamin 40 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Where to buy
VOOST Effervescent Multivitamin 40 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


