Is Whole & Simple Veggie Falafel Rice & Quinoa Bowl Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cooked Brown Rice (water, Brown Rice), Water, Falafel (chickpeas, Onion, Potato, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Parsley, Garlic, Baking Soda, Cayenne Pepper, Cumin, Coriander, Salt, Water), Chickpeas, Red Pepper, Cooked Red Quinoa (water, Red Quinoa), Spinach, Sour Cream (milk, Cream, Bacterial Culture), Yellow Pepper, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Yogurt (milk, Skim Milk Powder, Cream, Bacterial Culture), Garlic, Cornstarch, Spices, Cilantro, Salt, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk.
Check Whole & Simple Veggie Falafel Rice & Quinoa Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole & Simple Veggie Falafel Rice & Quinoa Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


