Is Wicked Kitchen Spicy Mexican Style Wrap Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- flavouring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Thiamin, Iron, Niacin), Cooked Basmati Rice (Water, Basmati Rice), Water, Cabbage, Mushroom, Onion, Spinach, Rapeseed Oil, Black Turtle Beans, Sweetcorn, Pepper, Tomato Paste, Coriander, Sugar, Tomato, Palm Oil, Cornflour, Salt, Spices, Red Pepper, Spirit Vinegar, Cider Vinegar, Olive Oil, Lime Juice, Dried Glucose Syrup, Onion Powder, Ancho Chilli, Lemon Juice, Jalapeno Chilli, Flavouring, Garlic Puree, Faba Bean Protein, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Smoked Paprika, Red Chilli Puree, Red Wine Vinegar, Cane Molasses, Lemon Zest, Colour (Paprika Extract), Oregano, Tomato Powder, Lime Juice Powder, Mustard Powder, Stabiliser (Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose), Black Pepper, Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Mustard Seeds, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Chipotle Chilli Powder, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Sunflower Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Chilli Extract, Capsicum Extract
Check Wicked Kitchen Spicy Mexican Style Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Spicy Mexican Style Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Wicked Kitchen Spicy Mexican Style Wrap is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


