Is Wild Origins Artisan Cracked Wheat Sourdough Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain wheat.

Ingredients
Sustainable Wheat Flour, Water, Sourdough Culture (10%), (wheat Flour, Water, Wild Yeast), Cracked Wheat (3%), Wheat Bran, Wheat Semolina, Iodised Salt, Vitamins (thiamin, Folate). Contains: Gluten (wheat).
Check Wild Origins Artisan Cracked Wheat Sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Origins Artisan Cracked Wheat Sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
TangyNuttySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking


