Is WISH-BONE, CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- enzyme-modified butter fat
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- +2 more
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, BLUE CHEESE CHUNKS (WATER, AGED BLUE CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], PALM OIL, SODIUM AND CALCIUM CASEINATES, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), SALT, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, GARLIC, BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), POLYSORBATE 60, XANTHAN GUM, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK, ENZYME-MODIFIED BUTTER FAT (BUTTER FAT, ENZYMES), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT QUALITY). CONTAINS: MILK.
Check WISH-BONE, CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISH-BONE, CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Wish-Bone® Thousand Island Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
WISH-BONE, CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


