Is Woolworths Mini Mighty Cheese Scrolls 6 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 481
- natural flavour
- riboflavin
- enzyme
481
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives that are typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Thiamin, Folic Acid), Water, Cheese Blend (12%) (Cheese Solids (Milk, Salt, Lactic Starter Culture, Enzyme), Processed Cheese (Water, Palm Oil, Modified Starch (1420, 1404), Milk Proteins, Salt, Processing Aid (Citric Acid, 341), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene)), Anticaking Agent (Cellulose), Preservative (Sorbic Acid)), Yeast Extract (7%) (Yeast Extract, Salt, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Barley Malt Extract, Caramel III, Natural Flavour, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Tasty Cheese (6%) (Milk, Lactic Starter Culture, Anticaking Agent (Cellulose), Salt, Enzyme, Acidity Regulator (Sorbic Acid), Natural Colour (Carotene)), Yeast, Sugar, Canola Oil, Salt, Soy Flour, Emulsifier (481).
Check Woolworths Mini Mighty Cheese Scrolls 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Mini Mighty Cheese Scrolls 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Don Miguel Chicken and 2-Cheese Mini Tacos
Where to buy
Woolworths Mini Mighty Cheese Scrolls 6 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


