No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Berry Harvest Yoghurt 6 pack Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FIELD BERRIES: SKIM MILK, MILK SOLIDS, WATER, FRUITS (5.3%) (BLACKBERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY), POLYDEXTROSE, THICKENERS (MODIFIED STARCH (1442), LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN), GELATINE, NATURAL FLAVOURS, ACIDITY REGULATORS (SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID), SWEETENERS (ACESULPHAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE), NATURAL COLOUR (PURPLE CARROT CONCENTRATE), MINERAL SALT (CALCIUM CHLORIDE), LIVE YOGHURT CULTURES (MILK): S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS.RASPBERRY: SKIM MILK, MILK SOLIDS, WATER, RASPBERRY (4.8%), POLYDEXTROSE, THICKENERS (MODIFIED STARCH (1442), LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN), GELATINE, NATURAL FLAVOURS, ACIDITY REGULATORS (SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID), NATURAL COLOUR (BLACK CARROT CONCENTRATE), SWEETENERS (ACESULPHAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE), MINERAL SALT (CALCIUM CHLORIDE), LIVE YOGHURT CULTURES (MILK): S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS.STRAWBERRY: SKIM MILK, MILK SOLIDS, STRAWBERRY (6%), WATER, POLYDEXTROSE, THICKENERS (MODIFIED STARCH (1442), CARRAGEENAN), GELATINE, NATURAL FLAVOURS, ACIDITY REGULATORS (SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID), SWEETENERS (ACESULPHAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE), MINERAL SALT (CALCIUM CHLORIDE), NATURAL COLOUR (BLACK CARROT CONCENTRATE), LIVE YOGHURT CULTURES (MILK): S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS.

Check Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Berry Harvest Yoghurt 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Berry Harvest Yoghurt 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Unknown

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Berry Harvest Yoghurt 6 pack | Spoonful