Is Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Tropical Paradise Yoghurt 6 pack Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Peach & Mango: Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Water, Fruits (5.5%) Diced Peach (3.1%), Diced Mango & MangoPuree (2.4%)), Polydextrose, Thickeners (Modifed Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin), Gelatine, Sweeteners (Acesulfame Potassum, Sucralose), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Carotene), Mineral Salt (Calcium Chloride), Yoghurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus,L. Bulgaricus.PassionFruitSkim Milk, Milk Solids,Water, Passionfruit (5.3%), Polydextrose, Thickeners (Modified Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin), Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Sweeteners (Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Mineral Salt (Calcium Chloride), Yoghurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.TropicalSkim Milk, Milk Solids, Water, Fruits (5.3%) (Pineapple, Passionfruit, Orange), Polydextrose, Thickeners (Modified Starch, Locust Bean Gum,
Check Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Tropical Paradise Yoghurt 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Tropical Paradise Yoghurt 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Tropical Paradise Yoghurt 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


