Is Yum Earth Organic Lollipops Counter Bin Assorted -- 138 Pops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Concentrate (Carrot, Black Currant), Color, Organic Annatto (Color)
Check Yum Earth Organic Lollipops Counter Bin Assorted -- 138 Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yum Earth Organic Lollipops Counter Bin Assorted -- 138 Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Riley
This product is 100% alpha-gal safe. These suckers are flavored with natural fruit flavors and are vegan. This is a great treat if you have alpha-gal!

Similar Products
Where to buy
Yum Earth Organic Lollipops Counter Bin Assorted -- 138 Pops is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


