Is Asian Chef Sauce Set of 3 (8 oz GLASS Bottles) - Sampler Kit Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- naturally brewed soy sauce
- soybeans
- miso paste
naturally brewed soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Chili Peach: Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Cane Sugar, Peaches, Honey, Tomato Paste, Red Chile Peppers, Orange Juice, Garlic, Sesame Oil, Ginger, Paprika, Salt, Soy Ginger Vidalia: Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Vidalia (R), Sweet Onions, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Toasted Sesame Oil, Rice Wine Vinegar, Miso Paste, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Natural Thickener, Asian Bbq Teriyaki: Water, Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce, Pineapple, Rice Vinegar, Molasses, Lemon Juice, Horseradish, Natural Thickener
Check Asian Chef Sauce Set of 3 (8 oz GLASS Bottles) - Sampler Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asian Chef Sauce Set of 3 (8 oz GLASS Bottles) - Sampler Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
Chef Boyardee Pizza Tomato Sauce with Cheese, 15 oz
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger
San-J Gluten Free Asian Glaze & Stir-Fry Orange Sauce -- 10 fl oz
Where to buy
Asian Chef Sauce Set of 3 (8 oz GLASS Bottles) - Sampler Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


