Is CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WHITE CHICKEN, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE & BASMATI RICE IN A WHEAT ROTI STREET WRAP, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- other gluten containing grain
- wheat
- gluten containing grain products
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling (White Chicken, (Tikka Sauce (Tomato Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Cane Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors), Cream, Butter (Cream), Tomato Paste, Ginger, Caramelized Onions (Onions, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil), Water, Garlic Puree, Chickpea Flour, Spices, Tikka Sauce Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following, Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Jalapeno, Curry Paste (Lemongrass, Garlic, Shallot, Salt, Spices, Kaffir Lime Peel, Turmeric), Salt, Paprika Oleoresin, Cilantro, Turmeric Powder, Xanthan Gum, Fenugreek Leaves, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cardamom Oleoresin)), Rice And Peas (Water, Rice, Peas), Water, Cultured Dextrose, Sugar, Salt), Rob Wrap (Wheat Flour, Water, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Grape Juice, Rice Dextrin, Glucono Delta Lactone, Salt, Baking Powder (Corn Starch, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Mono And Diglycerides, Sugar, Rice Flour, Yeast)
Check CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WHITE CHICKEN, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE & BASMATI RICE IN A WHEAT ROTI STREET WRAP, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WHITE CHICKEN, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE & BASMATI RICE IN A WHEAT ROTI STREET WRAP, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
Where to buy
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WHITE CHICKEN, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE & BASMATI RICE IN A WHEAT ROTI STREET WRAP, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


