Is Chobani Greek Yogurt Passionfruit On The Bottom Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Passion Fruit (6%), Water, Cream (milk), Vegetable Gums (pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Acidity Regulators (sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Mineral Salt (calcium Citrate), Natural Flavours, Live Cultures (milk) Contains Milk.
Check Chobani Greek Yogurt Passionfruit On The Bottom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Greek Yogurt Passionfruit On The Bottom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


