Is Clif Builders Protein Bars, Cookies N Cream, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 12 count (Now Gluten Free) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic rolled oats
- organic oat fiber
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Beet Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Almond Butter, Organic Oat Fiber, Natural Flavors, Cocoa, Organic Soy Protein Concentrate, Vegetable Glycerin, Rice Starch, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Alkalized Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), D-calcium Panthothenate (Vit, B5), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Ergocalciferol (Vit, D20), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Potassium Iodide Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm)
Check Clif Builders Protein Bars, Cookies N Cream, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 12 count (Now Gluten Free) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Builders Protein Bars, Cookies N Cream, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 12 count (Now Gluten Free) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
CLIF Kid ZBar Protein Cookies 'N Creme Whole Grain Crispy Snack Bars
Elevation Functional Protein Bar Cookies and Cream 4 Individually Wrapped Bars
Quaker Protein Granola Bars Cookies & Cream
Where to buy
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Cookies N Cream, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 12 count (Now Gluten Free) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


