Is Dr. Lucy’s Cookies Cinnamon Thin, 5.5 oz, Case of 8 Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All Are Sourced From Natural Sources: Organic Can Sugar, Lucy's Blend (Tm), Gluten Free Oat, Garbanzo/chickpea, Potato Starch, Tapioca, Sorghum And Fava Flavors, Soy Milk (Contains Carrageenan), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Filtered Water, Sunflower Lecitin, Non-dairy Lactic Acid, Baking Soda, Potassium Bitartrate, Cinnamon, Baking Powder, Xantan Gum, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Annatto Extract Color, Vanilla Extract, Cellulose Gum, Contains Soy, Oats And Fava Indicates Organic Contains Soy, Oats And Fava
Check Dr. Lucy’s Cookies Cinnamon Thin, 5.5 oz, Case of 8 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Lucy’s Cookies Cinnamon Thin, 5.5 oz, Case of 8 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
Think Products Thin Bar - Brownie Crunch - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz
Partake Foods, Cookies Mini Sweet Potato Millet, 5.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Dr. Lucy’s Cookies Cinnamon Thin, 5.5 oz, Case of 8 is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


