Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Veggie Moussaka with Red Lentils Pouch Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic cream
- organic cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Stock 30% (Water + Organic Vegetables: Onions, Parsnips + Swedes), Organic Aubergines 14%, Organic Potatoes 14%, Organic Tomatoes 14%, Organic Carrots 10%, Organic Yellow Peppers 8%, Organic Red Lentils 4%, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Milk) 3%, Organic Cream (Milk) 2%, Organic Garlic 1%, Organic Mixed Spices <1% (Cumin, Cinnamon + Cloves), Organic Peppercorns <1%, Other Stuff 0% For allergens see ingredients in bold
Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Veggie Moussaka with Red Lentils Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Organic Veggie Moussaka with Red Lentils Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Organic Veggie Moussaka with Red Lentils Pouch is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


