Is Ethel's Gluten Free Raspberry Crumble Dessert Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweet cream
- milk
- butter
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Raspberry Jam (raspberries, Cane Sugar, Fruit Pectin), Ethel's Gluten-free Flour Blend (rice Flour, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Oat Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Leavening Agent [mono Calcium Phosphate, Tapioca Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate]), Butter (sweet Cream, Salt), Cane Sugar, Eggs, Gluten-free Oats, Brown Cane Sugar, Water, Vanilla Extract (water, Ethyl Alcohol, Extractives Of Vanilla Beans). Contains Eggs, Milk. Made in a facility with Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts.
Check Ethel's Gluten Free Raspberry Crumble Dessert Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ethel's Gluten Free Raspberry Crumble Dessert Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


