Is Favorite Day Bakery Frosted Brownies, Frosted Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cream and natural flavoring
- nonfat milk
- egg white
- xanthan gum
- high oleic sun- flower oil
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- +1 more
pasteurized cream and natural flavoring
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWNIE BASE (SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN STARCH, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, EGG WHITE, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE], NONFAT MILK, COLOR ADDED [RED 40] SPICES [SALT] SOY LECITHIN), WATER, CORN SYRUP, FUDGE ICING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL], WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SPICES [SALT] SOY LECITHIN, PRESERVATIVE [POTASSIUM SORBATE], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), WHITE ICING SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, HIGH OLEIC SUN- FLOWER OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, INVERT SUGAR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFI- CIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, PRESERVATIVE [SODIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID], SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, COLOR ADDED [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], YELLOW COLOR (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERINE, YELLOW 5, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], XAN- THAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), RED COLOR (WATER, HIGH FRUC TOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERINE, SUGAR, RED 40, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RED 3, YELLOW 5, CARRAGEENAN, POTAS- SIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVES], XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), PASTEURIZED CREAM AND NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check Favorite Day Bakery Frosted Brownies, Frosted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Bakery Frosted Brownies, Frosted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Rudi's Gluten-Free Bakery Original Sandwich Bread
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


