Is Favorite Day Bakery Frosted Brownies, Frosted Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- pasteurized cream and natural flavoring
- high oleic sun- flower oil
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- +1 more
pasteurized cream and natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWNIE BASE (SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN STARCH, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, EGG WHITE, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE], NONFAT MILK, COLOR ADDED [RED 40] SPICES [SALT] SOY LECITHIN), WATER, CORN SYRUP, FUDGE ICING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL], WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SPICES [SALT] SOY LECITHIN, PRESERVATIVE [POTASSIUM SORBATE], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), WHITE ICING SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, HIGH OLEIC SUN- FLOWER OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, INVERT SUGAR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFI- CIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, PRESERVATIVE [SODIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID], SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, COLOR ADDED [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], YELLOW COLOR (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERINE, YELLOW 5, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], XAN- THAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), RED COLOR (WATER, HIGH FRUC TOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERINE, SUGAR, RED 40, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RED 3, YELLOW 5, CARRAGEENAN, POTAS- SIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVES], XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), PASTEURIZED CREAM AND NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check Favorite Day Bakery Frosted Brownies, Frosted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Bakery Frosted Brownies, Frosted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Rudi's Gluten-Free Bakery Original Sandwich Bread
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


