Is Great Value Pepperoni & Cheese Slices of Pepperoni and Reduced Fat Mozzarella Cheese With Tomato Sauce Wrapped in a Crust Filled Sandwiches, Pepperoni & Cheese Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- natural flavors
- tricalcium phosphate
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- calcium sulfate
- +8 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, TOMATO PASTE, REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH ADDED STARCH (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CULTURES, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES), PEPPERONI (PORK AND BEEF, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORING, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID, SMOKE FLAVORING), PALM SHORTENING (PALM OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, NATURAL BETA-CAROTENE), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY, SUGAR, TOPPING SEASONING (BREAD CRUMBS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}], DEHYDRATED GARLIC, TOMATO POWDER, SPICE, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, YEAST, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE]), HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER (CALCIUM SULFATE, SALT, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, GARLIC POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES (WHEAT]), YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, PEPPERONI SEASONING (WATER, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES]), EGG WHITES, ONION POWDER, SPICE, SOY FLOUR, BASIL, CITRIC ACID.
Check Great Value Pepperoni & Cheese Slices of Pepperoni and Reduced Fat Mozzarella Cheese With Tomato Sauce Wrapped in a Crust Filled Sandwiches, Pepperoni & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Pepperoni & Cheese Slices of Pepperoni and Reduced Fat Mozzarella Cheese With Tomato Sauce Wrapped in a Crust Filled Sandwiches, Pepperoni & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Great Value Reduced Fat Mayonnaise with Olive Oil
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI
BRICK OVEN CRUST CHEESE-TRIO PIZZA MOZZARELLA AND PROVOLONE CHEESES BLENDED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE & PARSLEY PIZZA, CHEESE-TRIO
About this product
Unknown · Piece


