Is Healthy Choice Grilled Chicken & Broccoli Alfredo Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavoring
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broccoli, Seasoned Cooked Chicken (chicken Breast, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Sea Salt, Olive Oil, Isolated Soy Protein, Isolated Soy Product, Rice Starch, Natural Flavoring), Sauce (water, Parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Romano Cheese From Cow's Milk [cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Corn Starch, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Butter [cream, Salt], Salt). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Healthy Choice Grilled Chicken & Broccoli Alfredo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Choice Grilled Chicken & Broccoli Alfredo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Progresso Heart Healthy Reduced Sodium Chicken & Wild Rice Soup, 18.5 oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


