Is Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve Blue Cheese with Gorgonzola Dressing Vegetarian?

Description
Bold, tangy and pungent flavor with a rich, creamy, slightly chunky texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for wings and vegetables, or sandwich spread. Reviewers often note pronounced taste and smooth mouthfeel, appreciating bottle convenience, consistent seasoning, and easy storage across purchases and serving sizes over multiple uses.
Why it's not vegetarian
- pasteurized goats milk
- goat cheese
- calcium disodium edta as
- propylene glycol alginate
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
pasteurized goats milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bold, tangy and pungent flavor with a rich, creamy, slightly chunky texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for wings and vegetables, or sandwich spread. Reviewers often note pronounced taste and smooth mouthfeel, appreciating bottle convenience, consistent seasoning, and easy storage across purchases and serving sizes over multiple uses.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Goat Cheese (Pasteurized Goats Milk, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Culture, Enzymes), Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Gorgonzola Cheese (Cultured Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Garlic (Dried), Propylene Glycol Alginate, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Onion (Dried), Phosphoric Acid, Polysorbate 60, Yeast Extract, Spice, Sunflower Oil, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil
Check Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve Blue Cheese with Gorgonzola Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve Blue Cheese with Gorgonzola Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve Blue Cheese with Gorgonzola Dressing is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


