Is La Terra Fina Gourmet Collection Smoked Gouda & Peppers Dip & Spread Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carb., Protein, Smoked Gouda Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto), Mayonnaise (canola Oil, Water, Whole Egg, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Honey, Salt, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Enzymes), Fire Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Chives, Onions, Less Than 2% Of: Jalapenos (jalapeno Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavors), Dried Garlic, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Cultured Sugar, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Cayenne Pepper. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check La Terra Fina Gourmet Collection Smoked Gouda & Peppers Dip & Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Terra Fina Gourmet Collection Smoked Gouda & Peppers Dip & Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


