Is Les Aliments M&M Food Market Chicken Teriyaki Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- roasted beef including beef juices
- beef flavour
- chicken breast fillets
- cooked seasoned chicken
- lactic acid
roasted beef including beef juices
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked basmati rice (water, basmati rice), Cooked seasoned chicken (chicken breast fillets, water, modified com starch, sodium phosphate, salt), Water, Carrots, Sugars (sugar, brown sugar, pineapple juice [pineapple juice, ascorbicacid], concentrated orange juice), Broccoli, Soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt, alcohol, vinegar, lactic acid), Red bell peppers, Ginger puree, Modified corn starch, Beef flavour (roasted beef including beef juices, salt, flavour, potato flour, caramel colour, corn oil, paprika), Modified tapioca starch, Canola oil, Sesame oil, Soy sauce powder (soy sauce [soybeans, wheat, salt], maltodextrin), Yeast extract, White vinegar, Potassium chloride, Caramel colour, Spice extracts.
Check Les Aliments M&M Food Market Chicken Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Les Aliments M&M Food Market Chicken Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


