Is Muller Light Low Fat Chocolate Fix Belgian Chocolate & Caramel Dessert Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Stabilisers: Pectins, Carob Bean Gum, Flavourings, Caramel Syrup, Salt, Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Skimmed Milk from Concentrate, Cream (Milk), Belgian Milk Chocolate (3%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavouring) Allergy advice: see ingredients in bold
Check Muller Light Low Fat Chocolate Fix Belgian Chocolate & Caramel Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Light Low Fat Chocolate Fix Belgian Chocolate & Caramel Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Fairlife YUP! Rich Chocolate 1% Low Fat Ultra-Filtered 14FO BT1 Single
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Nestle® Nesquik® Chocolate Flavored Low Fat Milk
Where to buy
Muller Light Low Fat Chocolate Fix Belgian Chocolate & Caramel Dessert is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


