Is Nairn's Sourdough Flatbreads Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • sourdough flour
  • oats

sourdough flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, crisp flatbreads with a mild sourdough tang and a slightly airy interior. Users report consistent crunch, good toasting response and sturdy texture for toppings. Commonly used for dips, cheeses, sandwiches and as a crisp accompaniment to soups; reviews note reliable shelf-stability, bite and versatile snacking performance and everyday entertaining.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (67%), Tapioca Starch, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Sourdough Flour (rice) (7%), Maize Starch, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt, Raising Agent: Ammonium Bicarbonate. Contains Oats. Manufactured On Equipment That Handles Milk.

Check Nairn's Sourdough Flatbreads against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingBreakfast