Is Nutters Nut & Fruit Mix More Ish Nuts 150g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- chocolate
- chocolate coated peanuts
- 492
- yoghurt powder
- +2 more
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt Coated Cranberries (Compound Yoghurt (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Yoghurt Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin), Acidity Regulator ), Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Vegetable Oil), Glazing Agents ), Nuts (Cashews, Macadamias, Canola Oil (Antioxidant (320, 319, 307B), Acidity Regulator )), Chocolate Coated Peanuts (Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours), Roasted Peanuts, Glazing Agents )
Check Nutters Nut & Fruit Mix More Ish Nuts 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutters Nut & Fruit Mix More Ish Nuts 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Nutters Nut & Fruit Mix More Ish Nuts 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


