Is Progressive Vege Greens Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Digestive Support Blend: Bacillus Coagulans (bacillus Coagulans, Whole) 250 Fcc Cfu/11.25 Mg, Ginger (zingiber Officinale, Rhizome) 15 Mg, Turmeric (curcuma Longa, Rhizome) 10 Mg, Inulin (inulin, Tuber) 700 Mg. Plant Oils Blend: Flaxseed Oil (linum Usitatissimum, Seed) 900 Mg, Sunflower Lecithin (helianthus Annuus, Seed) 50 Mg. Mushroom Blend: Reishi (ganoderma Lucidum, Fruiting Body And Mycelium) 100 Mg, Lion's Mane (hericium Erinaceus, Fruiting Body And Mycelium) 100 Mg, Chaga (inonotus Obliquus, Mycelium) 50 Mg. Vegetable Blend: Beet (beta Vulgaris, Root) 150 Mg, Carrot (daucus Carota, Root) 300 Mg, Kale (brassica Oleracea Var. Viridis, Leaf) 300 Mg, Spinach (spinacia Oleracea, Leaf) 300 Mg, Broccoli (brassica Oleracea Var. Italica, Herb Top) 300 Mg, Alfalfa (medicago Sativa, Leaf) 300 Mg.

Check Progressive Vege Greens against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieOn The GoMeal Prep