Is TIKKA MASALA SIMMER SAUCE INDIAN DISHES, TIKKA MASALA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Organic Onions, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Garlic, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Ginger, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Turmeric, Sea Salt, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Paprika, Organic Cilantro, Organic Jalapeno Pepper, Organic Coriander, Organic Cayenne Pepper, Organic Cumin, Organic Allspice.
Check TIKKA MASALA SIMMER SAUCE INDIAN DISHES, TIKKA MASALA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIKKA MASALA SIMMER SAUCE INDIAN DISHES, TIKKA MASALA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
Maya Kaimal Tikka Masala Indian Simmer Sauce Toasty Spices and Tangy Tomato
MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES CHICKPEAS & POTATOES SLOW-COOKED WITH SPICES IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES
Where to buy
TIKKA MASALA SIMMER SAUCE INDIAN DISHES, TIKKA MASALA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


